Product: Mifos
Mifos logo.
Mifos has multiple repositories. Information about each is displayed below.
Mifos
Current version:
Latest
License:
MPL-2.0
Sources:
Dial osc logo. Unicef logo.
Other names:
  • Mifos Community App
Description:
This is the default web application built on top of the MifosX platform for the mifos user community.
Status:
Vetted
(This product has been screened as a Digital Public Good by the Digital Public Goods Alliance)
Repository Info Very Active Repository
Stars
233
Watcher Count
50
Fork Count
882
Current Version
MIFOSX-18.03.01.RELEASE
Created
05/21/2013
Last Updated
01/20/2021
Open Pull Requests
46
Merged Pull Requests
1548
Languages:
HTML 51.84%
JavaScript 35.75%
CSS 11.21%
SCSS 1.17%
Shell 0.01%
Dockerfile 0.01%
Ruby 0.0%

Mifos Web App
Current version:
Latest
License:
MPL-2.0
Sources:
Unicef logo.
Description:
Mifos X Web App is the revamped version of the Mifos X Community App built on top of the Fineract Platform leveraging the popular Angular framework.
Status:
Vetted
(This product has been screened as a Digital Public Good by the Digital Public Goods Alliance)
Repository Info Very Active Repository
Stars
82
Watcher Count
27
Fork Count
249
Current Version
Data Not Available
Created
05/22/2018
Last Updated
01/19/2021
Open Pull Requests
25
Merged Pull Requests
524
Languages:
HTML 51.84%
JavaScript 35.75%
CSS 11.21%
SCSS 1.17%
Shell 0.01%
Dockerfile 0.01%
Ruby 0.0%

Mifos Android
Current version:
v1.0.1
License:
MPL-2.0
Sources:
Unicef logo.
Description:
This is an Android Application built on top of the MifosX platform. It has been designed for field officers to interact with the Mifos Platform directly from the Field.
Status:
Vetted
(This product has been screened as a Digital Public Good by the Digital Public Goods Alliance)
Repository Info Very Active Repository
Stars
145
Watcher Count
18
Fork Count
451
Current Version
v1.0.1
Created
04/17/2014
Last Updated
01/16/2021
Open Pull Requests
235
Merged Pull Requests
368
Languages:
HTML 51.84%
JavaScript 35.75%
CSS 11.21%
SCSS 1.17%
Shell 0.01%
Dockerfile 0.01%
Ruby 0.0%

Mifos Mobile
Current version:
v1.0.0
License:
MPL-2.0
Sources:
Unicef logo.
Description:
An Android Application built on top of the MifosX Self-Service platform for end-user customers to view/transact on the accounts and loans they hold. Data visible to customers will be a sub-set of what staff can see.
Status:
Vetted
(This product has been screened as a Digital Public Good by the Digital Public Goods Alliance)
Repository Info Very Active Repository
Stars
145
Watcher Count
27
Fork Count
464
Current Version
v1.0.0
Created
05/24/2016
Last Updated
01/20/2021
Open Pull Requests
108
Merged Pull Requests
459
Languages:
HTML 51.84%
JavaScript 35.75%
CSS 11.21%
SCSS 1.17%
Shell 0.01%
Dockerfile 0.01%
Ruby 0.0%

Organizations
Sectors

We do not have any sectors information for this product.

Building Blocks
BETA
SDGs
SELF-REPORTED
SELF-REPORTED
SELF-REPORTED
SELF-REPORTED
Interoperable Products
Included Products

We don't have any includes information for this product.

Product Maturity Scores

We do not have any maturity information for this product

Projects

We do not have any projects information for this product.

Cost data for this product
Lines of Code
114523
Estimated effort (person months)
347
Automatic Launch

Automatically launch an instance this product

Comments
0 Comment

You must login before you can view / post comment.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more